Butterfly Species Spiders Species Ladybirds Species
Orcus australasiae

Orcus australasiae - Ladybirds species | CHIAMAIAS JISHEBI | ჭიამაიას ჯიშები

Orcus australasiae

Orcus australasiae
Body length 5mm
The ladybird beetle is dark green in colour with six orange dots on wings cover.

Scientific Name : Orcus australasiae

Common Name : Orange-spotted ladybird

7-spot ladybird | Ladybird species Common Spotted Ladybird | Ladybird species Halyzia 16-guttata | Ladybird species
Micraspis 16-punctata | Ladybird species Water Ladybird | Ladybird species Calvia 14-punctata | Ladybird species
Micraspis 16-punctata | Ladybird species Calvia 14-punctata | Ladybird species Yellow-shouldered Ladybird | Ladybird species
Common Spotted Ladybird | Ladybird species Common Spotted Ladybirds mating | Ladybird species Eyed | Ladybird species

Copyright © 2012